Results 2014

  • No dates present
  • Dieppe Dash 2014 Results

    IRC
    Boat Sail No Type Skipper Fleet TCF Finish Time Elapsed Corrected Place
    Haras GBR 7764R Modified 1720 Mark Jephcott IRC 1.007 12:52:04 06:52:04 06:54:57 1
    Mad Max GBR 9235R Max Fun 35 Andy Williams IRC 1.091 12:51:20 06:51:20 07:28:46 2
    Bare Knuckles GBR 6514N Prima 38 Brian Tugwell IRC 1.067 13:09:57 07:09:57 07:38:45 3
    Matador FRA21963 A35 Herve Barret IRC 1.027 13:28:41 07:28:41 07:40:48 4
    Kokomo GBR 1415R Prima 38 Steve Trigwell IRC 1.074 13:18:29 07:18:29 07:50:56 5
    Revive GBR 6525N SeaQuest Prima 38 Paul Farrands IRC 1.075 13:23:20 07:23:20 07:56:35 6
    White Rose GBR 516R Elan 40 Bob Jackson IRC 1.016 13:50:18 07:50:18 07:57:49 7
    Xtreme GBR 4206T J39 MOD (Keel) Colin Foxley IRC 1.027 13:46:09 07:46:09 07:58:44 8
    Delfini GBR 9513T Moody S38 Chris Woods IRC 0.955 14:28:26 08:28:26 08:05:33 9
    Arcadian GBR 9023T Arcona 370 Simon Grigg IRC 1.006 14:04:16 08:04:16 08:07:10 10
    Temptation FRA 27145 Figaro Challenge One Nigel Pipe IRC 0.966 14:28:06 08:28:06 08:10:49 11
    Silver Fox GBR 2293L JSO 33i Paul Dupret IRC 0.959 14:56:57 08:56:57 08:34:56 12
    Baradal GBR 6515N Prima 38 Matthew Holmes IRC 1.069 14:01:57 08:01:57 08:35:12 13

    SCCH
    Boat Sail No Type Skipper Fleet TCF Finish Time Elapsed Corrected Place
    Manic GBR2563 Dehler 35 Margaret Hickmott-Stapley SCCH 0.840 13:52:08 07:52:08 09:22:04 1
    Foule Sentimentale FRA 21772 Beneteau First 31.7 Villain SCCH 0.911 14:51:02 08:51:02 09:42:55 2
    Bla Bheinn GBR 1862L Hanse 370 Keith Williams SCCH 0.860 14:22:09 08:22:09 09:43:54 3
    Incognito GBR 9450R Jeanneau SF 32 Peter Fletcher SCCH 0.924 15:02:26 09:02:26 09:47:03 4
    Act Of Defiance GBR 4218 Oyster Hustler SJ35 Jeremy Holland SCCH 0.896 14:46:46 08:46:46 09:47:55 5
    Pleiades GBR 9509R Westerley Ocean 43 Charles Erb SCCH 0.900 14:50:30 08:50:30 09:49:27 6
    Pean II GBR 1522L Hanse 320 Peter Vaughan SCCH 0.968 15:36:00 09:36:00 09:55:02 7
    Pingu GBR 7564T X Yacht X302 Fred Rayment SCCH 0.905 14:59:14 08:59:14 09:55:50 8
    Dehlfina L-7773 Dehler 34 Alice Sibley SCCH 0.948 15:31:46 09:31:46 10:03:08 9
    Hadajar K1052T Kelt 9m Guy Smith SCCH 0.980 15:52:30 09:52:30 10:04:36 10
    Moody Bleu K4671T Moody 29 Tim Kingston SCCH 1.070 17:12:17 11:12:17 10:28:18 11
    Marco Blue Dufour525 Steve MacLeod SCCH 0.766 DND