Results 2019

  • No dates present
  • Dieppe Dash 2019 Results

    Cruising Boats arriving safely

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model Yacht Club
    Aelana   Stuart Harrison Elizabethan 29 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    Aquaplane   Darren Lumley Jeanneau 41DS Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    Blackrocket   Ray Flowers Jeanneau Cap Camaret 9.0CC Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    Calypso B38 C.R.Thorpe Bavaria Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    Gilla 264 Jeremy Nolan One-off junk rig  
    Maridadi 2767C Raphael Declercq GIBSEA 84 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    Nemesis GBR 8891T Larry Colley Beneteau 473 Oceanis Clipper Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    Otter GBR3037T Teresa Scott Moody 376  
    Outrageous K 5043 Les Flanagan Camper Nicholson 303  
    Pandora of Portsea Y22 Trevor Drury Ramus 35 Brighton
    Rock and Roll GBR1061L Giles Catron Sadler 290 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    Sailfin of Cowes   Matt Cummings Beneteau Oceanis 43  
    Seaquinn   Chris Proctor Feeling 326 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    South Wind   Robert Martin Beneteau 343 Oceanis Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    Ta Mera 4400T Guy Sutherland Contest 46 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    Wayzgoose Warrior 7455Y Stuart Trowell Trident Warrior  

    IRC

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    Temptress GBR4718L Nigel Pipe SJ 320 0.966 SHYC 19:41:50 12:11:50 11:46:57 1
    Diamonds4Ever GBR6664R Robert Stiles Sunfast 3200 R2 1.003 BMYC 19:43:00 12:13:00 12:15:12 2
    Summation K4830 John Severs Sigma 33 0.912 BMYC 21:42:15 14:12:15 12:57:15 3
    Electric Air GBR 3504L Dickie Bird Elan 37 1.005 SHYC RTD
    Kereru KS5880 Peter  Whittle Young 8.8 0.933 BMYC RTD
    Matahari of Shamrock GBR3091T Colin Foxley Sun Shine 38 0.944 SYC RTD
    Silver Fox GBR 2293L Paul Dupret JSO 33i performance 0.955 BMYC RTD

    SCCH

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    Foule Sentimentale FRA 21772 Xavier Villain Beneteau First 31.7 911 CVD 20:32:54 13:02:54 14:19:23 1
    Carabin FRA28732 Claude Weisang Beneteau First 31.7 911 CVD 20:21:19 12:51:19 14:57:28 2
    Luna Bay 3929L Stephen Pilkington Bavaria 9.7 Easy 960 22:22:22 14:52:22 15:29:33 3
    Brighton Belle GBR 4145L Steve Benham Oyster 55 Ketch 785 BMYC 21:11:03 13:41:03 17:25:55 4
    Eye Eye GBR 4090T Martin Cranfield MG 346 889 SHYC RTD
    Incognito GBR 9450R Peter fletcher East sussex 924 SHYC RTD
    Joules GBR 4656L Sally Whittaker Elan E3 885 SHYC RTD
    Plan B GBR 1955X Mark Harrold Hanse 385 840 SHYC RTD
    Tanga Langa GBR 4770X Paul Tullett Beneteau first 47.7 775 SHYC RTD
    Twister GBR 1505R Christopher Young Beneteau First 31.7 911 SHYC RTD