Results 2017

  • No dates present
  • Cruising Boats arriving safely

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model Yacht Club
    BELLISSIMA Mike Rozier Jeanneau SO 39 DS
    BLUE HEAVEN Ray Flowers Contest 48CS Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    DAY DREAMER GBR 3752L Stevie Owen Wauquiez 43 PS Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    CASSIOPEIA Nigel Ashdown Legend 356 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    MOODY BLUE GBR 1890L Mike Price Moody 28 RNVRYC
    OTTER GBR 3037T Teresa Scott Moody 376 Newhaven Yacht Club
    RACHEL JAMES Mark Sterling Hunter 33
    SAGA John Hiles Hunter Legend 30 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    WINDSONG N490 Kenneth Fagan Najad 490 Brighton Marina Yacht Club

    Dieppe Dash 2017 Results

    IRC

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    MATADOR FRA 21963 Herve Barret Archambault A35 1.021 Cercle de la Voile de Dieppe 19:57:34 13:57:34 14:15:09 1
    WHITE ROSE GBR 516R Bob Jackson Elan 40 1.014 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 21:13:35 15:13:35 15:26:22 2
    SILVER FOX GBR 2293L Paul Dupret JSO33i Perf 0.966 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 22:47:22 16:47:22 16:13:07 3
    ELECTRIC AIR GBR 3504L David Child Elan 37 1.006 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    KOKOMO GBR 1415R Steve Trigwell Seaquest Prima 38 1.050 Brighton Marina Yacht Club RTD
    TEMPTATION GBR 2714N Nigel Pipe Figaro Challenge One 0.967 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    XTREME K5271 Colin Foxley Carter 33 0.882 Brighton Marina Yacht Club RTD
    XANDRA GBR 5757L Tim Jermyn Hustler 32 0.920 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club DNC

    SCCH

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    TANGA LANGA GBR 4770X Paul Tullett Beneteau first 47.7 775 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 19:23:45 13:23:45 17:17:06 1
    FOULE SENTIMENTALE FRA 21772 Xavier Villain Beneteau First 31.7 911 Cercle de la Voile de Dieppe 22:36:16 16:36:16 18:13:36 2
    KERERU KS 5880 Peter Whittle Young 88 905 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 22:42:16 16:42:16 18:27:29 3
    PINGU GBR 7564T Fred Rayment X Yacht X-302 905 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 22:47:26 16:47:26 18:33:11 4
    ARIEL K5996 Bob Braithwaite Contessa 32 988 Sussex Yacht Club RTD
    ASCENT GBR 595T Alan Salvidge Sadler Starlight 39 905 RTD
    BLA BHEINN GBR 1862L Keith Williams Hanse 370 860 Brighton Marina Yacht Club RTD
    DEHLFINA L-7773 John Sibley Dehler 34 948 RTD
    ELYSIUM GBR 3465L Nigel May Beneteau Oceanis 34 939 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    EYE EYE GBR 4090T Martin Cranfield MG 346 889 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    INCOGNITO GBR 9450R Peter Fletcher Jeanneau Sunfast 32 924 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    LUNA BAY GBR 3929L Stephen Pilkington Bavaria 9.7 Easy 960 RTD
    PLEIADES GBR 9509R Charles Erb Westerley Ocean 43 900 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD