Results 2016

  • No dates present
  • Dieppe Dash 2016 Results

    Cruising Boats arriving safely

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model Yacht Club
    ALIJAH None Adrian Peet Jeanneau Sunfizz Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    ATTIA 38 Mike Dodds Hunter Legend None
    BELZARA OF LONDON GBR 3752L Martin Anderson Wauquiez 43 PS Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    CASSIOPEIA None Nigel Ashdown Hunter Legend 33 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    LIBRA II None Jane Fowler Moody 37 Ashdown Sailing Club
    LUNA BAY GBR 3929L Stephen Pilkington Bavaria 9.7 Easy None
    MOODY BLUE GBR 1890L Mike Price Moody 28 RNVRYC
    SAGA None John Hiles Hunter Legend 30 Brighton Marina Yacht Club

    IRC 1

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    MATADOR FRA 21963 Herve Barret A35 1.023 Cercle de la Voile de Dieppe 15:09:01 07:59:01 08:10:02 1
    BIGARO FRA 27520 Christophe Malandrin First 31.7 0.963 Cercle de la Voile de Dieppe 15:52:26 08:42:26 08:23:06 2
    BARE KNUCKLES GBR 6514N Brian Tugwell Seaquest Prima 38 1.066 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 15:02:45 07:52:45 08:23:57 3
    CONCESSION GBR 2790R Graham Walton Contessa 26 0.763 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 18:11:20 11:01:20 08:24:36 4
    KOKOMO GBR 1415R Steve Trigwell Seaquest Prima 38 1.060 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 15:13:22 08:03:22 08:32:22 5
    REVIVE GBR 6525N Paul Farrands Seaquest Prima 38 1.064 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 15:22:10 08:12:10 08:43:40 6
    DELFINI GBR 9513T Chris Woods Moody S38 0.950 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 16:22:45 09:12:45 08:45:07 7
    SILVER FOX GBR 2293L Paul Dupret Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i 0.964 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 16:40:31 09:30:31 09:09:59 8
    ELECTRIC AIR GBR 3504L David Child Elan 37 1.006 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 16:17:14 09:07:14 09:10:31 9
    MARMALADE GBR 3790L Patrick Southon Marmalade 0.924 Medway Yacht Club DNC
    MYSTERY II OF MEON 321 Richard Burrows Robert Clark OD 0.843 Brighton Marina Yacht Club DNC
    WHITE ROSE GBR 516R Bob Jackson Elan 40 1.015 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club DNC

    SCCH

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    PLEIADES GBR 9509R Charles Erb Westerley Ocean 43 900 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 16:15:37 09:05:37 10:06:14 1
    FOULE SENTIMENTALE FRA 21772 Xavier Villain Beneteau First 31.7 911 Cercle de la Voile de Dieppe 16:24:55 09:14:55 10:09:08 2
    ASCENT GBR 595T Alan Salvidge Sadler Starlight 39 905 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 16:24:09 09:14:09 10:12:19 3
    SUMMATION K4830 John Severs Sigma 33 928 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 17:12:05 10:02:05 10:48:48 4
    BRIGHTON BELLE GBR 4145L Stewart Henton Oyster 55 Ketch 785 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 15:40:02 08:30:02 10:49:43 5
    EYE EYE GBR 4090T Martin Cranfield MG 346 889 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    LE COMPAGNON GBR 3442L Anton Pruden Bavaria 30 987 Portsmouth Offshore Group RTD
    LUNA BAY GBR 3929L Stephen Pilkington Bavaria 9.7 Easy 960 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club DNC
    PEAN II GBR 1522L Peter Vaughan Hanse 320 978 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club DNC
    TWISTER GBR 1505R Chris Young Beneteau First 31.7 911 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club DNC