Results 2015

  • No dates present
  • Dieppe Dash 2015 Results

    Cruising Boats arriving safely

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model Yacht Club
    ATTIA 38 Mike DODDS Hunter Legend None
    BELZARA OF LONDON GBR 3752L Martin ANDERSON Wauquiez 43 PS Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    CASSIOPEIA None Nigel ASHDOWN Hunter Legend 33 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club
    FREESPIRIT None Richard HANSON Rajo 37 Newhaven Yacht Club
    GILLA 264 Jez NOLAN One-off junk rig None
    JESSTOM OF BRIGHTON B38 Kenneth FAGAN Bavaria 38 cruiser Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    NEMESIS GBR8891T Larry COLLEY Beneteau 473 None
    SAGA None John HILES Hunter Legend 30 Brighton Marina Yacht Club
    SILIAN LADY None Graham SMITH Bavaria 30 None
    WILLOW OF HAVANT None Pam HART Dufour 36 Ashdown Sailing Club

    IRC 1

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    HURRICANE SWE 450 Peter CLARK Elan 450 1.060 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 15:47:50 08:32:50 09:03:36 1
    MATADOR FRA 21963 Herve BARRET A35 1.024 Cercle de la voile de Dieppe 16:52:39 09:37:39 09:51:31 2
    MAD MAX GBR 9235R Andy WILLIAMS Max Fun 35 1.089 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 16:36:23 09:21:23 10:11:21 3
    WHITE ROSE GBR 516R Bob JACKSON Elan 40 1.016 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 17:19:30 10:04:30 10:14:10 4
    XTREME GBR 4206T Spencer PAUL J39 1.021 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 17:33:03 10:18:03 10:31:02 5

    IRC 2

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    DELFINI GBR9315 Chris WOODS Moody S38 0.953 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 19:05:15 11:50:15 11:16:52 1
    BIGARO FRA27520 Christophe MALANDRIN First 31.7 0.952 Cercle de la voile de Dieppe 19:11:39 11:56:39 11:22:15 2
    TEMPTATION FRA 27145 Nigel PIPE Figaro Challenge One 0.966 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 19:49:14 12:34:14 12:08:35 3
    SILVER FOX GBR 2293L Paul DUPRET Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i performance 0.959 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 20:03:43 12:48:43 12:17:12 4
    BEAUFORT VENTURE IRL1378 Derek DUFFY Elan 36 0.992 None RTD
    CARABIN FRA28732 Claude WELSANG 0.939 Cercle de la voile de Dieppe RTD

    SCCH

    Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Make/Model TCF Yacht Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place
    BRIGHTON BELLE None Steve BENHAM Oyster 55 785 None 16:30:02 09:15:02 11:47:03 1
    PEAN II GBR1522L Peter VAUGHAN Hanse 320 978 None 20:22:12 13:07:12 13:24:54 2
    ELECTRIC AIR GBR3504L David CHILD Elan 37 925 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 20:02:04 12:47:04 13:49:16 3
    SUMMATION K4830 John SEVERS Sigma 33 928 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 20:06:29 12:51:29 13:51:20 4
    ASCENT GBR 595T Alan SALVIDGE Sadler Starlight 39 905 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 19:52:10 12:37:10 13:56:39 5
    FOULE SENTIMENTALE 21772 Xavier VILLAIN FIRST 31.7 BENETEAU 911 Cercle de la voile de Dieppe 19:58:49 12:43:49 13:58:26 6
    PINGU GBR 7564T Fred RAYMENT X Yacht X-302 905 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club 20:02:51 12:47:51 14:08:27 7
    KERERU KS5880 Peter WHITTLE Young 8.8 905 Brighton Marina Yacht Club 20:04:35 12:49:35 14:10:22 8
    MARITA NEANT Rene COURTET JEANNEAU SUN ODYSSEY 37 910 Cercle de la voile de Dieppe 20:41:12 13:26:12 14:45:56 9
    ARIEL K5996 Bob BRAITHWAITE Contessa 32 988 Sussex Yacht Club RTD
    DEHLFINA L-7773 Alice SIBLEY Dehler 34 948 None RTD
    EYE EYE GBR 4090T Martin CRANFIELD MG 346 889 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    MOODY BLEU K4671T Tim KINGSTON Moody 29 1070 Royal Navy Sailing Association RTD
    PLEIADES GBR9509 Charles ERB Westerly Ocean 43 900 Sovereign Harbour Yacht Club RTD
    BLA BHEINN GBR 1862L Keith WILLIAMS Hanse 370 860 Brighton Marina Yacht Club RTD